Privacy policy

The responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

 

liquitec AG
Patrik Denoth
Industrie Neuhof 54
3422 Kirchberg

Phone: 0041 55 450 83 00
E-Mail: info@liquitec.ch
WebSite: http://www.liquitec.ch/

 

General note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Republic of Germany (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of his or her privacy as well as to protection against misuse of his personal data. The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.
In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as much as possible from third-party access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting.
We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.B. when communicating via e-mail) may have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.
By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or the names of the retrieved file, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address, are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person through which personal data is processed. Editing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procuring, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.
We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Article 6(1) GDPR:

  • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.

  • lit. b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.

  • lit. c) Processing of personal data in order to fulfil a legal obligation to which we are subject to any applicable EU law or, if applicable, of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.

  • lit. d) processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.

  • lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights as well as the interests of the data subject prevail.

Eligible interests are, in particular, our business interest in providing our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law. We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purpose. In the case of longer-lasting retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

 

Privacy Policy for Cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information relating to the user on the user's terminal device while using the website. Cookies make it possible to determine the frequency and number of users of the pages in particular, to analyse behaviours of the use of the pages, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when you visit the site again. If you do not wish to do so, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.
A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be explained by a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the settings of the browser. Please note that not all functions of this online offer can be used.

Privacy Policy for SSL/TLS Encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock icon in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the request form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored with us for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this data without your consent.

 

Privacy Policy for Opposition Advertising Emails

The use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby objected to. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, e.g. by spam e-mails.

 

Using Google Maps

This website uses the offer of Google Maps. This allows us to display interactive maps directly on the website and allow you to use the map function comfortably. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly associated with your account. If you do not want to be assigned to your google profile, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as user profiles and uses it for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or the design of its website according to needs. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for unlogged users) for the provision of demand-oriented advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must address Google in order to exercise this. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by Google, please contact: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

Using Google reCAPTCHA

This website uses the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The purpose of the query is to distinguish whether the input is by a human being or by automated, machine processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and, if necessary, other data required by Google for the service reCAPTCHA to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and will continue to be used there. However, Google will truncate your IP address beforehand within Member States of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other data from Google. Your data may also be transferred to the USA. For data transfers to the USA, an adequacy decision of the European Commission, the "Privacy Shield", is available. Google participates in the "Privacy Shield" and has submitted to the requirements. By pressing the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.
Further information on Google reCAPTCHA and the related privacy policy can be found at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

 

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the data controller is located on this website outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, then Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as "Google".
Through the statistics obtained, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings under "My Data", "Personal Data".
The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 sec. 1 p. 1 lit. f GDPR. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. Please note that On this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "_anonymizeIp();" to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses. As a result, IP addresses are processed in a truncated manner, which can be used to exclude personal data. Insofar as the data collected about you is subject to a personal reference, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is deleted immediately.
Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, comcompile reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. In exceptional cases where personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.
Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to the full extent. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: Google Analytics.
You can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Disable Google Analytics. This saves a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, i.e. you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you want to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/end device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other device.

 

LinkedIn Privacy Policy

This website uses features of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time one of our pages is accessed, which contains LinkedIn features, a connection is made to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our websites with your IP address. If you click on the "Recommend" button of LinkedIn and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn is able to assign your visit to our website to you and your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data as well as their use by LinkedIn.
For more information, see LinkedIn's privacy policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

 

Using Adobe Fonts

We use Adobe Fonts to visually design our website. Adobe Fonts is a service of Adobe Systems Incorporated, 345 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110-2704, USA (Adobe), which grants us access to a font library. To integrate the fonts we use, your browser must connect to an Adobe server in the United States and download the font required for our website. Adobe receives the information that our website has been accessed from your IP address. For more information about Adobe Fonts, see Adobe's privacy policy, which you can find here: Adobe Fonts

 

Use of Fonts.com

This website uses Fonts.com, a font visualization service provided by Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc., that allows it to include corresponding content on its pages. Personal data collected: usage data and various types of data as described in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: United States of America (USA); Privacy policy

 

Copyright

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.
Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective right holder can be liable for criminal offences and, if necessary, liable for damages.

General disclaimer

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to offer our information on an up-to-date, correct and complete range of content. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded, so we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and up-to-dateness of information, even in a journalistic and editorial manner. Liability claims arising from material or non-material damage caused by the use of the information offered are excluded, provided that there is no demonstrable intentional or grossly negligent fault.
The publisher may, at its sole discretion and without notice, modify or delete texts and is not obligated to update the contents of this website. The use or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, predetermined or consequential damages, which are allegedly caused by the visit to this website and therefore assume no liability for this.
The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly distances itself from all contents of third parties that may be relevant under criminal law or liability law or contrary to good morality violated.

Changes

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. Insofar as the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will notify you of the change by e-mail or other appropriate means in the event of an update.

 

Questions to the Data protection supervisor

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the responsible person in our organization listed for data protection at the beginning of the Privacy Policy.

 

Kirchberg, 15.10.2020
Those: SwissAnwalt

About

We are an experienced, family-run company with headquarters in Kirchberg BE and numerous professionally experienced distribution partners worldwide. We are a leading company in the development and manufacture of sterile process components for demanding applications in the pharmaceutical and biotechnology industries. In addition to the continuous development of our process components, we also design customer-specific devices, modules and components.

Menu

Home

Products

Company

News

Representations

Downloads

Contact

Contact

liquitec AG

Industrie Neuhof 54

CH-3422 Kirchberg

Phone +41 55 450 83 00

 

info@liquitec.ch

www.liquitec.ch

Legal Information

Imprint

Privacy policy

General terms and conctions

© 2020 liquitec AG. All rights reserved.